?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Plague!

It my not be the actual plague, but I feel like it is. All I can do is cough and hurt. I can't get my mind to work. It took me 10 min to reply to a text message. I need to take some meds and head to bed.

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
dendren
Jan. 18th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
SO many people I know (including myself) have had the most terrible cold/flu/whatever this year. Hope you get past this mighty quick!
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I have gotten much better. I hope you can say the same.
(Deleted comment)
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I feel much better. I guess is was a mixture of stress and lack of rest....
gayzok
Jan. 18th, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)
Yeah half our work staff has been out sick with that shit. I hope you feel better soon!
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
I feel much better, thanks. Luckly I did not have to miss any work because of it.... Hope you stay well in the nasty weather.
pink_prototype
Jan. 18th, 2007 08:24 am (UTC)
sleep. drink lotsa fluids. feel better.
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
The Sleep made a big difference. I went to bed and slept for almost 10 hours. That is 4 more than usuall. Thanks for the help.
lothithil
Jan. 18th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
Poor guy! Feel better soon, okay?
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
I think you were feel a bit under the weather the last time I saw you. I am feeling much better, I hope you are too.
kspsibear
Jan. 18th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
Some aweful crap going around. Hope you are feeling better way soon.
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thank Big Guy! I am feeling much better. You stay well yourself, in all this nasty KS weather...
oskaar
Jan. 20th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC)
Obviously you just need to leave your address in my postcard thread so I can send you a get-well-soon card from Edinburgh =)
kumazuki
Jan. 20th, 2007 06:51 pm (UTC)
I am feeling much better. And, yes, I would love to get a postcard, I will check you link. I hope you are have a wonderful time in Scotland!
alsnowgrrl
Jan. 22nd, 2007 12:23 am (UTC)
Just wondering........
I think I may know you darling...........I remember a white tux and baby blue tie and cumber-bun back in 1984.....ring any bells???????
kumazuki
Jan. 22nd, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
Re: Just wondering........
Why yes, that sounds vaguely familiar.....
Is this what you are thinking..
http://members.cox.net/ssullivan1/1984.jpg
alsnowgrrl
Jan. 22nd, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
Re: Just wondering........
OMG....too funny! I just loooove my hair LOL.

How are you? It's been a long time.
kumazuki
Jan. 22nd, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
Re: Just wondering........
Oh, yes, it has been a LONG time. There have been many changes in my life since the last time that we saw eachother. I really need to redo/update my bio web-space, but it is still there and you can take a look if you would like. www.awes.com/hp/kuma
How are the kids? How's life? Where are you at? Any new tattoo? I guess I could find out most of this if I would just read your LJ..... LOL
alsnowgrrl
Jan. 22nd, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)
Re: Just wondering........
Yea you could read it, but it will only tell you a little of my current life.........so much has happened.......
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )